Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
District Information
Club Directory & Contacts
District Awards
District Bylaws
Youth Protection
District Governor
Club Visit Schedule 2023-24
District Organization Chart
History
Maps of Clubs in District
Newsletters
Zones 25B & 29
Minutes of D5580 Meetings
DISTRICT 5580 ORGANIZATION AND COMMITTEE BROCHURE
Rotary Foundation
100% Paul Harris Clubs
Annual Fund
D5580 MCR Reports
Endowment Fund
Foundation Overview
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Fellowships/Scholarships
Vocational Training Team
Grants
D5580 Rotary Showcase
Grant Partnership Opportunities
Overview and Requirements
Apply For a Grant
Reporting Forms & Requirements
Grant Management Seminars
Resources
Fellowships/Scholarships
Grant Committee
Grants Archive
Grants Subcommittee
Grant Management Seminars
2017-2018 Grants
2016-2017 Grants
Avenues of Service
Community
Literacy
International
Friendship Exchange
Inter-Country Committees
Water & Sanitation
Club Support
Assistant Governor List/Contact
Club Officer Resources
Club Visioning
Rotary Monthly Themes
Insurance
Membership
Public Image
Protecting the Environment
Presidential Citation
Training
PETS 2023
Events
Upcoming Events Feed
International Convention
2024 DISTRICT 5580 CONFERENCE - Fargo, ND
Youth
RYLA
Youth Exchange
4 Way Essay Contest
MUNA
Youth Protection
Rotaract
Past Presidents
Committee Members
Name
Club
Position
John Baumgarten
John Baumgarten
1989-1990
Duluth
Duluth
1989-1990
Bob Bennett
Bob Bennett
1994-1995
Duluth
Duluth
1994-1995
Tricia Bunten
Tricia Bunten
2017-2018
Duluth
Duluth
2017-2018
Michelle Buria
Michelle Buria
2019-2020
Duluth
Duluth
2019-2020
Dean Casperson
Dean Casperson
2020-2021
Duluth
Duluth
2020-2021
Bill Gravelle
Bill Gravelle
2000-2001
Duluth
Duluth
2000-2001
Elaine Hansen
Elaine Hansen
2016-2017
Duluth
Duluth
2016-2017
Sandy Hoff
Sandy Hoff
1999-2000
Duluth
Duluth
1999-2000
Al Makynen
Al Makynen
2012-2013
Duluth
Duluth
2012-2013
Dave McLean
Dave McLean
2013-2014
Duluth
Duluth
2013-2014
Bonita Nelson
Bonita Nelson
2008-2009
Duluth
Duluth
2008-2009
Mike Orman
Mike Orman
1997-1998
Duluth
Duluth
1997-1998
Gerald Ostroski
Gerald Ostroski
2002-2003
Duluth
Duluth
2002-2003
Branden Robinson
Branden Robinson
2015-2016
Duluth
Duluth
2015-2016
Phil Strom
Phil Strom
2011-2012
Duluth
Duluth
2011-2012
Steve Yorde
Steve Yorde
2018-2019
Duluth
Duluth
2018-2019
Committee Members
click here to access this committee module
.