Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
District Information
Club Directory & Contacts
District Awards
District Bylaws
Youth Protection
District Governor
Club Visit Schedule 2023-24
District Organization Chart
History
Maps of Clubs in District
Newsletters
Zones 25B & 29
Minutes of D5580 Meetings
DISTRICT 5580 ORGANIZATION AND COMMITTEE BROCHURE
Rotary Foundation
100% Paul Harris Clubs
Annual Fund
D5580 MCR Reports
Endowment Fund
Foundation Overview
Paul Harris Society
Polio Plus
Fellowships/Scholarships
Vocational Training Team
Grants
D5580 Rotary Showcase
Grant Partnership Opportunities
Overview and Requirements
Apply For a Grant
Reporting Forms & Requirements
Grant Management Seminars
Resources
Fellowships/Scholarships
Grant Committee
Grants Archive
Grants Subcommittee
Grant Management Seminars
2017-2018 Grants
2016-2017 Grants
Avenues of Service
Community
Literacy
International
Friendship Exchange
Inter-Country Committees
Water & Sanitation
Club Support
Assistant Governor List/Contact
Club Officer Resources
Club Visioning
Rotary Monthly Themes
Insurance
Membership
Public Image
Protecting the Environment
Presidential Citation
Training
PETS 2023
Events
Upcoming Events Feed
International Convention
2024 DISTRICT 5580 CONFERENCE - Fargo, ND
Youth
RYLA
Youth Exchange
4 Way Essay Contest
MUNA
Youth Protection
Rotaract
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Rick Bricker
District Governor
Brainerd
District Executives
Robert McLean
District Governor-Elect
Central Lakes
Keith Brokke
District Governor-Nominee
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
Elaine Hansen
District Treasurer
Duluth
Linda Marrin
District Trainer
Central Lakes
Herb Schmidt
District Foundation Chair
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
Gloria Mink
District Executive Secretary
Brainerd
District Officers and Directors
Blaine Johnson
Bylaws Chair
Bismarck
Scott Soderberg
Communications Chair
Duluth Harbortown
Scott Soderberg
Communications - Public Image
Duluth Harbortown
Brandon Otway
Communications - Social Media
Grand Rapids Evening
Gregory Carlson
Communications - Newsletter Editor
Bismarck Far West
Herb Schmidt
Foundation Chair
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
Debra Warner
Foundation - Annual Fund
Iron Range Rotary
Warren Philp
Foundation - Annual Fund Co-Chair
Port Arthur Rotary
Gary Nolte
Foundation - Paul Harris Society
Moorhead
Debra Warner
Foundation - Endowment Fund Co-Chair
Iron Range Rotary
Tim LeClair
Foundation - Grants
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
Alicia Belay
Foundation - Scholarships
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
David Gottenborg
Foundation - Scholarships
Pelican Rapids
David Gottenborg
Foundation - Stewardship
Pelican Rapids
Gary Nolte
Foundation - Polio Plus
Moorhead
Cindy Nolte
Foundation - Polio Plus
Moorhead
Herb Schmidt
International Service Chair
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
Craig Loughery
Membership Chair
Ely
Branden Robinson
Membership Co-Chair
Duluth
David Smette
Membership - Club Extension
Jamestown
Alicia Belay
Peace Fellowships Subcommittee Chair
Fargo Moorhead AM Rotary Club
SRM Dave Long
RI Convention Promotion Chair
Detroit Lakes Noon
Blake Crosby
Service Avenues Chair
Bismarck Far West
Blaine Johnson
Service Avenues - Club Visioning
Bismarck
Julie Rothmeier
Service Avenues - District Awards
Cloquet
Laurie Lewandowski
Service Avenues - Friendship Exchange
Detroit Lakes Noon
Marjorie McPeak
Service Avenues - Literacy
Iron Range Rotary
Karl Everett
Service Avenues - Water and Sanitation
Duluth Harbortown
Linda Marrin
Training Chair
Central Lakes
Pat Baltz
Training Assistant Chair
Central Lakes
Peter Holt-Hindle
Youth Protection Officer - Canada
Lakehead Rotary
Lynn Hunt
Youth Protection Officer - U.S.A
Central Lakes
Stacy Schaffer
Youth Protection Sub Chair- End Human Trafficking
Bismarck Far West
Rozanne Casey
Youth Service Chair
Grand Rapids Evening
Sam Evans
Youth Exchange
Grand Rapids Evening
Matti Pelland
Youth Service - RYLA
Bemidji
Eric Northard
Youth Service - Interact
Grand Rapids Evening
Assistant/Area Governors
Ken Callahan
Area 1
Williston Rotary
Kris Fehr
Area 2
Dickinson
David Smette
Area 3
Jamestown
Krista Proulx
Area 4
Crookston
Kay Parries
Area 5
Moorhead
Robert Russell
Area 6
Fergus Falls Noon Rotary
SRM Dave Long
Area 7
Detroit Lakes Noon
Dan Eikenberry
Area 8
Walker
Donn Peterson
Area 9
Brainerd
Michael "Hoot" Gibson
Area 10
Wadena
Ashley Hall
Area 11
International Falls
Brandon Otway
Area 12
Grand Rapids Evening
Marjorie McPeak
Area 13
Iron Range Rotary
Kay Biga
Area 14
Duluth Superior Eco
Mark Leutgeb
Area 15
Duluth Skyline
Daniel Brown
Area 16
Nipigon Rotary Club